Price list

Group Vehicle type Price per day (kn) PAI SUPER CDW Franchise
1 - 2 3 - 6 7 - 13 14 - 20 21 - 29 30 +
AVW Up or similar260,00240,00220,00200,00180,00160,0020,0060,004000,00
BFiat Punto or similar280,00260,00240,00220,00200,00180,0020,0060,004000,00
COpel Astra or similar360,00330,00300,00270,00240,00220,0020,0080,005000,00
C+Škoda Rapid or similar390,00360,00330,00300,00270,00240,0020,0080,006000,00
DŠkoda Octavia or similar540,00500,00460,00420,00390,00360,0020,00100,007500,00
EOpel Astra SW or similar420,00390,00360,00330,00300,00270,0020,00100,006000,00
HOpel Corsa automatic or similar360,00330,00300,00270,00240,00220,0020,0060,004000,00
IOpel Astra automatic or similar450,00420,00390,00360,00330,00300,0020,0080,005000,00
I+Opel Astra SW automatic or similar480,00440,00410,00380,00350,00320,0020,00100,006000,00
JOpel Insignia automatic or similar750,00680,00610,00540,00470,00420,0020,00120,009000,00
KVW Passat or similar750,00680,00610,00540,00470,00420,0020,00150,0012000,00
MPeugeot 5008 5 + 2 or similar620,00580,00540,00500,00460,00420,0020,00120,009000,00
VOpel Vivaro 8 + 1 or similar800,00750,00700,00640,00580,00540,0020,00150,0012000,00

This pricelist is valid from 01.10. to 31.05.

In the case of picking up or returning a car at the locations outside Zagreb additional fee will be charged to the total price of the rental service.

Price includes:

  • Free delivery, unlimited kilometers
    ( except for 30+ days rent)
  • CDW ( Colision Damage Waiver )
  • TP ( Theft Protection ) i VAT

Price excludes:

  • SUPER CDW ( redemption of franchise )
  • PAI ( Personal Accident Insurance ) and fuel

Price list od additional services

GPS navigation system: 40,00 kn per day ( maximum 10 days can be charged )
Additional driver: 30,00 kn per day ( maximum 10 days can be charged )
Child seat: 40,00 kn per day ( maximum 10 days can be charged )
Driver service: 250,00 per day + expenses
Tank filling service: 50,00 kn
Picking up or returning the vehicle outside the working hours: 200,00 kn

Delivery and collection of the vehicle are charged by arrangement and depends on the distance from the place of delivery or collection of the vehicle.

One day one way fee: 100,00 kn
( For every 200 km distance from the pickup place to return location )
Cross border fee: 50,00 kn per day ( A, B, C, C+, E, H, I group )
80,00 kn per day ( D, I+, J, K group )
100,00 kn per day ( M, V group )